Program of Conference
Program of Conference - Monday
Article Index
Program of Conference
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Shortened of program
List of Abstracts
All Pages

 

 

Monday, November 9, 2009


8:00 - 9:00 - breakfast


9:30 - 10:10 - Plenary lecture - Dmitry Prokhorov: Slit solutions to the Loewner equation,

10:15 - 10:50 - Plenary lecture - Przemysław Matuła: On the strong law of large numbers for random variables with multidimensional indices


10:50 - 11:10 - coffee break


11:10 - 12:50


Computer Sciences

Mathematical Didactics

11:10 11:40

Oleg Tkhonenko: Generalized processor sharing systems with limited memory space,

Zuzana Kurekova: Learning by a Game

11:45 12:15

Jan Bazan: Case-based Planning of Treatment Based on Data Sets and Domain Knowledge

Eva Mokranova: Mathematics in Physics, Physics in Mathematics

12:20 12:50

Piotr Romanowski: Analysis of Chronologically Arranged Data Extension

Yohanes Sukestiyarno: The Effective Learning of Mathematics : ‘Central Tendency’ using Integrated and Discovery Strategy Based on Technological Application


13:00 - 14:00 - lunch


14:10 - 14:50 - Plenary lecture - Bogdan Bojarski: Recent results and problems on Beltrami equations


14:50 - 15:30 - Plenary lecture - Theodor Bulboaca: Sandwich results for some classes of integral and differential operators


15:35 - 16:20


Complex Analysis

Computer Sciences

15:3515:55

Jan Szynal: The generalized Koebe function and associated families of functions and polynomials

Wojciech RzÄ…sa: On the set approximation accuracy for characteristic relations

16:00 16:20

C. Selvaraj: On a generalized family of differential operators associated with a subclass of analytic functions with respect to k-symmetric

Zofia Machnicka: Information systems - is a number of values of attributes essential?

16:20 - 16:40 - coffee break


16:40 - 17:20 - Plenry lecture - Bogdan Kwolek: Optimization Methods for Object Tracking and Segmentation


17:25 - 18:20


Mathematical Analysis

Computer Sciences

17:25 17:40

Nasrin Ebghali: Notes on almost n-multiplicative and approximately Jordan maps

Grzegorz Drałus: Investigation of influence of parameters synthetic criterion on the quality dynamic global model of complex systems

17:45 18:00

Agnieszka Prusińska: p-factor methods for degenerate optimization problems

Barbara Fryc: Approximate Petri nets as a modelling tool of approximate reasoning

18:05 18:20

Anton Bashylov: Kinetic features of iron(II)-ascorbate-dependent lipid peroxidation

Pardel Przemysław: Augmenting Reality Using Image Based Lighting and High Dynamic Range images


19:00 - dinner